Local Union Meeting Dates & Locations

Local 10 Painters and Drywall Finishers
Portland – Third Wednesday of each month at 6:00 pm
11105 NE Sandy Blvd. Portland, OR 97220

Salem – First Thursday of each month at 6:00 pm
Best Western – Mt Hood Room
3125 Ryan Drive S.E. Salem, OR 97301

Eugene – Fourth Thursday of each month at 6:00 pm
Plumbers & Pipefitters 290 Training Center
2861 Pierce Parkway Springfield, OR 97477

Local 77

Utah Office, First Wednesday of each month at 6:30 pm
1975 W 3500 S, West Valley City, UT 84119

Pocatello Office, First Wednesday of each month at 6:30 pm
456 N Arthur Ave, Pocetello, ID 83204

Boise Office, First Wednesday of each month at 6:30 pm
225 N 16th St. #208, Boise, ID 83702

Local 188 Glaziers, Architectural Metal and Glass Workers
Second Wednesday of each month at 7:00 pm
6770 E Marginal Way S Bldg E Rm 370A Seattle, WA 98108

Local 300 Painters
Third Tuesday of each month at 5:00 pm
6770 E Marginal Way S Bldg E Rm 370A  Seattle, WA 98108

Local 364 Drywall Finishers
Fourth Tuesday of each month at 5 pm
6770 E Marginal Way S Bldg E Rm 370A Seattle, WA 98108

Local 427 Painters and Drywall Finishers
Second Tuesday of each month at 7:00 pm
IBEW 112 Building 2637 W. Albany St Kennewick, WA 99336

Local 740 Glaziers, Architectural Metal and Glass Workers
Portland – First Thursday of each month at 6:00 pm
11105 NE Sandy Blvd. Portland, OR 97220

Salem – Second Tuesday of each month at 5:00 pm
Best Western 3125 Ryan Drive S.E. Salem, OR 97301

Eugene – Second Monday of each month at 5:00 pm
Best Western 971 Kruse Way Springfield, OR

Local 1094 Sign & Display, Paint Makers, Automotive Painters & Allied Trades
Seattle – Fourth Monday of each month at 5:15 pm
6770 E Marginal Way S Bldg E Rm 370A Seattle, WA 98108

Tacoma – First Tuesday of each month from 2:30 pm to 4:00 pm (when called).
Tillicum Community Center 14916 Washington Ave. SW Lakewood WA 98498

Portland – Third Monday of each month at 3:30 pm (when called).
11105 NE Sandy Blvd. Portland, OR 97220

Local 1208 Puget Sound Naval Shipyard
Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, Second Wednesday of each month at 11:20 am
Bldg. 435 Firestation Canteen, Bremerton, WA 98314

Local 1236 Linoleum, Carpet and Soft Tile Layers
Fourth Thursday of each month at 6:00 pm
11105 NE Sandy Blvd. Portland, OR 97220

Local 1238 Linoleum, Carpet and Soft Tile Layers
First Thursday of each month at 5:00 pm
6770 E Marginal Way S Bldg E Rm 370A Seattle, WA 98108

Local 1964 Painters 
Third Tuesday of each month at 6:30 pm
220 S 27th St. Hall B, Tacoma, WA 98402

Local 1959
Anchorage – Third Wednesday of each month at 5:00 pm
5821 Arctic Blvd., Unit B Anchorage, AK 99518

Fairbanks – Third Wednesday of each month at 5:00 pm
800 30th Ave., Unit A Fairbanks, AK 99701